Ministry of Diaspora of the Republic of Armenia for the year 2017
1. Accelerate the process of integration of Syrian-Armenians and Iraqi-Armenians in the Republic of Armenia
2. Raise the level of Armenian language proficiency of young Diaspora Armenians for the preservation of the Armenian identity and for the fight against assimilation
3. Introduce active mechanisms to ensure the participation of Diaspora Armenians in investment projects in the Republic of Armenia
4. Support the reinforcement of historical memory of young Diaspora Armenians within the scope of the policy targeted at international recognition and condemnation of the Armenian Genocide
5. Establish and enhance the “What are YOU doing for Karabakh?” pan-Armenian movement
6. Expand pan-Armenian networks in the Diaspora (according to professions) and use the potential of Diaspora Armenian professionals for the economic development of the Republic of Armenia and Artsakh
7. Expand cooperation with pan-Armenian organizations and institutions, develop and implement programs for the preservation of the Armenian identity