*Preparing studies on and making requests for studies on the Armenian communities of the Diaspora and their problems;
*Preparing the technical descriptions required for the implementation of research on different topics
7.Implementation of cultural events
Popularizing the pro-national activities of notable Diaspora Armenians; consolidating the potential of Diaspora Armenian professionals and engaging them in Armenia’s development; identifying the key issues of national concern and developing mechanisms for the solution to those issues; preserving the Armenian identity abroad; encouraging investments made for Armenia’s development; supporting the solution to problems with preservation of the Armenian identity abroad, supporting the self-organization of Armenian communities of the Diaspora, consolidation of Armenians around the issue of the Armenian national identity, preservation of the Armenian identity and implementation of educational programs; raising the level of cognition of Armenian communities; identifying the problems facing Armenian communities; engaging Diaspora Armenians in life in Armenia and improving the work of national organizations in collaboration with international organizations with help from Diaspora Armenians; consolidating the potential of Diaspora Armenians around the solution to issues of national significance; support to the unification and consolidation of Armenian communities and the creation of self-government structures within the communities
*developing and implementing the “Our Greats” Program devoted to notable Armenians;
[Arshak Chopanyan (141st anniversary), Gevorg J. Chorekchyan (145th anniversary), William Saroyan (105th anniversary), Nigol Aghbalian (140th anniversary), as well as the Armenian national chess team]
*events dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the Armenian Genocide;
*support to the development of communities (procurement of RA emblems);
*activities within Diaspora Armenian communities (plan for business trips);
*support to Armenian communities in culture and education (regional);
*support to Armenian communities in the Near Diaspora;
*regional meetings with leaders of Diaspora Armenian communities (in Armenia or the Diaspora),
*creation of a unified system of data and mechanisms for recording the existing potential of Diaspora Armenians in science, education, economy, culture and other spheres;
*development of education and culture within the Armenian communities of the CIS;