-plans and implements traditionally pan-Armenian cultural, educational, youth and athletic events,
-develops pan-Armenian programs and events devoted to solving key social-educational issues,
-implements pan-Armenian programs devoted to preservation and development of healthcare and the national gene,
-ensures the organizing of joint educational and scientific gatherings, forums and conferences in Armenia and the Diaspora and the collaboration between authorized state bodies and local self-government bodies,
-contributes to the establishment and development of relations between individuals working for Diaspora Armenian educational and research organizations and corresponding individuals and organizations in Armenia,
-ensures the participation of educators and scientists of the Diaspora in state and non-governmental initiatives, as well as discussions, events and programs regarding issues of pan-Armenian significance,
-contributes to the development of a strategy on Armenian education and discipline, the implementation of pan-Armenian educational programs, as well as the development and publication of corresponding programs and textbooks with the participation of Armenian organizations and Diaspora Armenian experts,
-ensures the development and implementation of potential pan-Armenian events aimed at developing and strengthening the Armenia-Diaspora partnership,
-ensures the organizing of joint meetings, conferences and events, collaboration with state authorized bodies and local self-government bodies, participation of Diaspora Armenian cultural figures and youth in the state and non-governmental initiatives of the Republic of Armenia, as well as discussions, programs and events regarding issues concerning the state and all Armenians,
-Contributes to the establishment and development of relations between Diaspora Armenian individuals in the spheres of culture, youth and sports of the Diaspora and corresponding individuals and organizations of the Republic of Armenia; preservation of Armenian identity, as well as preservation, development and dissemination of Armenian cultural heritage,
-develops and implements social and economic projects aimed at developing and strengthening the Armenia-Diaspora partnership,
-ensures economic cooperation between state authorized bodies and local self-government bodies within and outside the Republic of Armenia,
-organizes traditional pan-Armenian social-economic, health and youth programs.